2014 Player Stats By Week

Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 17
Opp @TB DET PIT @BAL CHI @CIN @GB SEA NO @PHI ATL @MIN @NO TB CLE @ATL
Score 20-14 24-7 19-37 10-38 31-24 37-37 17-38 9-13 10-28 21-45 17-19 13-31 41-10 19-17 17-13 34-3
QBDerek Anderson230,280,17143,1277,1
QBrush3-105-14
QBCam Newton281,1250,1197,1255,2284,2205,1171151306,2292,2194,1226,3201,1114,1
QBrush4-192-72-76-917-107,17-4112-247-43,12-65-309-4912-83,112-63,16-51,1
QBJoe Webb
QBrush
RBChris Ogbonnaya8-24,15-171-9
RBcatch
RBTauren Poole1-0
RBcatch
RBDarrin Reaves12-2611-358-151-1
RBcatch3-111-161-4
RBJonathan Stewart9-2015-37,15-3113-5016-798-4611-36,17-2412-8520-155,122-7524-12213-49
RBcatch3-171-223-191-123-154-233-152-251-62-7,12-20
RBMike Tolbert7-114--53-42-55-282-47-197-12
RBcatch2-63-333-202-02-34
RBFoswhitt Whittaker9-25,16-293-111-163-52-131-57-41
RBcatch2-272-71-26,1
RBDeAngelo Williams14-7211-348-2013-3110-417-21
RBcatch1-303-171--3
TEEd Dickson2-161-131-72-201-102-441-5,1
TEGreg Olsen8-83,16-725-69,12-306-72,26-62,18-1051-163-306-1195-615-5910-72,110-1101-212-27
TEBrandon Williams1-162-221-6
WRJason Avant1-05-54,12-122-242-425-472-61-81-8
WRKelvin Benjamin6-92,12-468-115,15-76,13-387-49,13-61,14-942-183-70,29-109,15-562-24,18-1045-471-9
WRBrenton Bersin1-81-291-121-212-133-21,12-241-91-14
WRPhilly Brown7-662-351-41-81-47,12-34,13-421-102-221-28
WRJerricho Cotchery4-324-465-803-464-583-213-332-592-152-432-201-95-47,15-463-25
WRDe'Andre Presley

2014 Season-to-Date Player Stats

        Rushing Passing/Receiving    
Pos Name Gms Plays Car Yards TDs Pass Comp Yards TDs Fum Int
QB Derek Anderson6 105 8 24 0 97 65 701 5 0 0
QB Cam Newton14 551 103 539 5 448 262 3127 18 5 12
RB Chris Ogbonnaya5 15 14 50 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
RB Tauren Poole1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
RB Darrin Reaves6 39 31 78 0 8 5 31 0 0 0
RB Jonathan Stewart13 206 175 809 3 31 25 181 1 1 0
RB Mike Tolbert8 54 37 78 0 17 12 93 0 0 0
RB Foswhitt Whittaker10 38 32 145 1 6 5 60 1 0 0
RB DeAngelo Williams6 68 62 219 0 6 5 44 0 1 0
TE Ed Dickson16 17 0 0 0 17 10 115 1 0 0
TE Greg Olsen16 123 0 0 0 123 84 1008 6 0 0
TE Brandon Williams14 8 0 0 0 8 4 44 0 0 0
WR Jason Avant11 41 1 1 0 40 21 201 1 0 0
WR Kelvin Benjamin16 145 0 0 0 145 73 1008 9 1 0
WR Brenton Bersin15 20 0 0 0 20 13 151 1 0 0
WR Philly Brown13 44 8 95 0 36 21 296 2 1 0
WR Jerricho Cotchery15 78 0 0 0 78 48 580 1 0 0
WR De'Andre Presley4 2 1 -2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Sign up for free email updates

Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need! Always fresh, no spam, guaranteed!