FANTASY FOOTBALL STATISTICS

  Atlanta Falcons - 2008 Game Scans
  Team Report News Statistics Roster Schedule  
2014 Stats  |  2013 Stats  |  2012 Stats  |  2011 Stats  |  2010 Stats  |  2009 Stats  |  2008 Stats  |  2007 Stats  |  2006 Stats  |  2005 Stats
Click here for legend Total Rushing Passing TO's
Week 18 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 444604026199212
RB Michael Turner 1918421117000
RB Jerious Norwood 321201128000
RB Jason Snelling 2000200000
TE Justin Peelle 30003311100
TE Marcus Pollard 2000227000
WR Roddy White 16000161184100
WR Michael Jenkins 1000010551000
WR Brian Finneran 20002211000
WR Harry Douglas 2000210000
Week 17 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 254-102110160102
RB Michael Turner 25252081000010
RB Jerious Norwood 535622122000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1000100000
TE Justin Peelle 1000100000
WR Roddy White 70007348100
WR Michael Jenkins 60006472000
WR Harry Douglas 3000316000
WR Brian Finneran 10001112000
Week 16 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 273202413134100
RB Michael Turner 1919701000000
RB Jerious Norwood 961003211100
RB Jason Snelling 431201113000
TE Justin Peelle 2000218000
WR Michael Jenkins 80008461000
WR Roddy White 70007324000
WR Harry Douglas 3140214000
WR Brian Finneran 10001113000
Week 15 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 2961902315206002
RB Michael Turner 343215212230000
RB Jerious Norwood 74-703224000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1000111000
TE Justin Peelle 2000215000
TE Jason Rader 10001126010
WR Roddy White 70007461000
WR Michael Jenkins 40004355000
WR Harry Douglas 21110100000
WR Brian Finneran 1000114000
Week 14 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 3741313324315101
RB Michael Turner 1918611100000
RB Jerious Norwood 951804420000
RB Jason Snelling 3250100000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1120000000
TE Justin Peelle 1000119000
WR Roddy White 130001310164000
WR Michael Jenkins 50005569000
WR Brian Finneran 4000428100
WR Harry Douglas 30003245000
Week 13 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 274-302317207200
RB Michael Turner 31311200000010
RB Jerious Norwood 74180328000
RB Ovie Mughelli 3350000000
RB Jason Snelling 1110000000
TE Justin Peelle 40004338100
WR Roddy White 700076112000
WR Michael Jenkins 30003122000
WR Harry Douglas 30003313100
WR Brian Finneran 20002214010
Week 12 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 303202717259000
RB Michael Turner 24241174000000
RB Jerious Norwood 54110115000
RB Jason Snelling 20002231000
WR Roddy White 90009470010
WR Harry Douglas 82316492000
WR Michael Jenkins 60006448000
WR Brian Finneran 2000219000
WR Eric Weems 1000114000
Week 11 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 3851803320250001
RB Michael Turner 2525812000000
RB Jerious Norwood 1041806325000
RB Jason Snelling 21-30112000
RB Ovie Mughelli 20002222000
TE Justin Peelle 1000100000
WR Roddy White 11000115102000
WR Michael Jenkins 60006555000
WR Brian Finneran 50005444000
WR Harry Douglas 1000100000
Week 10 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 252-202316248200
RB Michael Turner 2827961110000
RB Jerious Norwood 861702288100
TE Justin Peelle 10001114000
WR Roddy White 1112010568100
WR Michael Jenkins 60006672000
WR Brian Finneran 3000316000
Week 9 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 264102217220210
RB Michael Turner 30301390000000
RB Jerious Norwood 18146314220000
RB Jason Snelling 984701112000
RB Ovie Mughelli 20002223000
TE Justin Peelle 30003333000
TE Ben Hartsock 1000112000
WR Roddy White 50005554000
WR Michael Jenkins 30003264200
WR Harry Douglas 21201112000
WR Brian Finneran 1000100000
Week 8 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 451404423277202
RB Michael Turner 1717580000000
RB Jerious Norwood 114507555000
RB Jason Snelling 30003220000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1000112000
TE Justin Peelle 10001117000
WR Roddy White 15000158113200
WR Brian Finneran 60006320000
WR Michael Jenkins 60006350000
WR Harry Douglas 42100200000
WR Adam Jennings 1000100000
Week 6 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 311103022301100
RB Michael Turner 2525540000000
RB Jerious Norwood 53310216010
WR Roddy White 13000139112100
WR Harry Douglas 71-1106596000
WR Michael Jenkins 50005458000
WR Brian Finneran 40004329000
Week 5 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 3041602616194201
RB Michael Turner 26261211000000
RB Jerious Norwood 84120439000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1190000000
TE Justin Peelle 30003215100
TE Ben Hartsock 2000200000
WR Roddy White 11000118132100
WR Michael Jenkins 50005338000
WR Harry Douglas 11180000000
Week 4 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 4321104121158000
RB Michael Turner 211856031-1000
RB Jerious Norwood 73510441000
RB Jason Snelling 20002111000
TE Ben Hartsock 1000117000
WR Roddy White 1600016790000
WR Brian Finneran 50005210000
WR Harry Douglas 5000528000
WR Michael Jenkins 50005332000
Week 3 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 1911501812192100
RB Michael Turner 23231043000000
RB Jerious Norwood 12117501130000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1000100000
TE Justin Peelle 1000117000
WR Roddy White 700075119100
WR Michael Jenkins 40004219000
WR Harry Douglas 31-802210000
WR Laurent Robinson 1000117000
WR Brian Finneran 1000100000
Week 2 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 3961003313158002
RB Michael Turner 1514420116000
RB Jerious Norwood 106180418000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1000116000
TE Justin Peelle 1000100000
TE Ben Hartsock 1000100000
WR Roddy White 91208459000
WR Michael Jenkins 7000700000
WR Harry Douglas 513304234000
WR Laurent Robinson 50005445000
Week 1 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Ryan 185-20139161100
RB Michael Turner 23222202116000
RB Jerious Norwood 1814931426000
RB Ovie Mughelli 1000113000
TE Justin Peelle 20002113000
TE Ben Hartsock 10001117000
WR Michael Jenkins 20002162100
WR Roddy White 20002254000
WR Harry Douglas 1170000000
FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
Team Links
Official Team Site
LOCAL COVERAGE
Atlanta Journal-Const.
Online Athens
TEAM DATA
Roster
Depth Chart
Statistics
Schedule
a d v e r t i s e m e n t
a d v e r t i s e m e n t