The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT TICKETS myHuddle

NFL FANTASY FOOTBALL

  Denver Broncos - Statistics
  News Statistics Roster  
2013 Stats  |  2012 Stats  |  2011 Stats  |  2010 Stats  |  2009 Stats  |  2008 Stats  |  2007 Stats  |  2006 Stats  |  2005 Stats

2010 Player Stats by Week

Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Opp @JAC SEA IND @TEN @BAL NYJ OAK @SF KC @SD STL @KC @ARI @OAK HOU SD
Score 17-24 31-14 13-27 26-20 17-31 20-24 14-59 16-24 49-29 14-35 33-36 6-10 13-43 23-39 24-23 28-33
QBKyle Orton295,1307,2476,1341,2314,2209,1198,2370,1296,4217,1347,3117166
QBrush2-123--52-113-113-222-213-181--11-42-5
QBTim Tebow3,1138,1308,1205,2
QBrush2-26-23,12-1,12-2,18-78,110-27,113-94,1
RBLance Ball2-91-14-318-3815-205-386-21
RBcatch1--31-131-6
RBAndre Brown2--1
RBcatch
RBCorrell Buckhalter6-1511-19,14-126-35-136-201-126-311-42,13-8
RBcatch6-335-38,11-124-232-91-91-01-173-50,14-49
RBSpencer Larsen1-12-17
RBcatch1-41-41-291-3,11-11
RBLaurence Maroney12-2411-56-277-18
RBcatch2-402-10
RBKnowshon Moreno15-60,124-51,112-4814-5311-4022-10613-58,112-56,123-16119-81,14-57-196-41
RBcatch1-44-673-37,24-193-50,17-626-621-145-321-11-221-2
TEDaniel Graham2-362-63-93-51-281-102-61-41-32-41
TEDan Gronkowski1-21-21-93-301-131-9
TERichard Quinn1-9
WREric Decker2-481-281-82-22,1
WRJabar Gaffney3-34,12-1512-1405-519-876-814-544-543-57,13-333-592-283-481-324-901-12
WRBrandon Lloyd5-1173-536-169,111-1155-135,24-741-467-169,16-90,26-78,14-76,22-313-324-79,15-1115-73,1
WREddie Royal8-985-65,14-238-113,14-313-372-264-345-392-126-74,12-74-462-22
WRDemaryius Thomas8-97,12-431-92-121-17,11-61-313-513-17
WRMatthew Willis1-17

2010 Season-to-Date Player Stats

        Rushing Passing/Receiving    
Pos Name Gms Plays Car Yards TDs Pass Comp Yards TDs Fum Int
QB Kyle Orton13 520 22 98 0 498 293 3653 20 4 9
QB Tim Tebow9 125 43 227 6 82 41 654 5 0 3
RB Lance Ball10 47 41 158 0 6 3 16 0 0 0
RB Andre Brown3 2 2 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RB Correll Buckhalter15 98 59 147 2 39 28 240 2 1 0
RB Spencer Larsen11 8 3 18 0 5 5 51 1 0 0
RB Laurence Maroney4 43 36 74 0 7 4 50 0 0 0
RB Knowshon Moreno13 230 182 779 5 48 37 372 3 2 0
TE Daniel Coats4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
TE Daniel Graham16 37 0 0 0 37 18 148 0 0 0
TE Dan Gronkowski12 13 0 0 0 13 8 65 0 0 0
TE Richard Quinn14 2 0 0 0 2 1 9 0 0 0
WR Eric Decker14 8 0 0 0 8 6 106 1 1 0
WR Jabar Gaffney16 112 0 0 0 112 65 875 2 0 0
WR Brandon Lloyd16 154 1 -18 0 153 77 1448 11 0 0
WR Eddie Royal16 111 6 61 0 105 59 627 3 2 0
WR Demaryius Thomas10 41 2 1 0 39 22 283 2 2 0
WR Matthew Willis6 2 0 0 0 2 1 17 0 0 0
FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t