FANTASY FOOTBALL STATISTICS

  Houston Texans - 2008 Game Scans
  Team Report News Statistics Roster Schedule  
2013 Stats  |  2012 Stats  |  2011 Stats  |  2010 Stats  |  2009 Stats  |  2008 Stats  |  2007 Stats  |  2006 Stats  |  2005 Stats
Click here for legend Total Rushing Passing TO's
Week 17 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 404-303627328200
RB Steve Slaton 26209216536010
RB Ryan Moats 16123814314000
RB Vonta Leach 1000113000
TE Owen Daniels 50005337000
WR Andre Johnson 130001310148200
WR Andre' Davis 30003358000
WR David Anderson 2000219000
WR Kevin Walter 10001123000
Week 16 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 3821003619255001
RB Steve Slaton 25186607536000
RB Vonta Leach 2111113000
TE Owen Daniels 800087111000
TE Joel Dreessen 2000214000
WR Kevin Walter 811307217000
WR Andre Johnson 40004219000
WR David Anderson 20002165000
WR Andre' Davis 1000100000
WR Jacoby Jones 1000100000
Week 15 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 434703923284110
RB Steve Slaton 302410006315000
RB Cecil Sapp 1100000000
RB Vonta Leach 1000100000
TE Owen Daniels 70007441000
TE Joel Dreessen 4000429000
WR Andre Johnson 150001511207100
WR Kevin Walter 4000428000
WR David Anderson 2000214000
Week 14 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 431004228414201
RB Steve Slaton 292612003340010
RB Vonta Leach 30003348000
RB Ryan Moats 2260000000
RB Cecil Sapp 11-30000000
TE Owen Daniels 60006665010
TE Joel Dreessen 1000114000
WR Kevin Walter 900096146100
WR Andre Johnson 80008455100
WR David Anderson 50005334000
WR Andre' Davis 40004222000
Week 13 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Sage Rosenfels 262202414200101
RB Steve Slaton 242113023252000
RB Ryan Moats 22-10000000
TE Owen Daniels 40004225000
TE Joel Dreessen 10001110000
WR Andre Johnson 1100011775100
WR Kevin Walter 40004238000
WR Andre' Davis 2000200000
WR Jacoby Jones 11-50000000
Week 12 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Sage Rosenfels 342003224275102
RB Steve Slaton 2121730000000
RB Ahman Green 1513390218000
RB Vonta Leach 1000119000
TE Owen Daniels 40004328000
WR Andre Johnson 120001210116000
WR Kevin Walter 90009793100
WR Andre' Davis 20002110000
WR David Anderson 10001111000
Week 11 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Sage Rosenfels 202401813192001
RB Steve Slaton 14141561000000
RB Ahman Green 109172117000
TE Owen Daniels 40004114000
TE Joel Dreessen 20002211000
WR Andre Johnson 50005455000
WR Kevin Walter 30003379000
WR David Anderson 30003226000
Week 10 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Sage Rosenfels 3911503823294104
RB Ryan Moats 87340100000
RB Ahman Green 74190324000
RB Steve Slaton 64702217000
RB Vonta Leach 1000119000
TE Owen Daniels 50005113000
TE Joel Dreessen 1000119000
WR Andre Johnson 1200012766000
WR Kevin Walter 60006485100
WR David Anderson 50005446000
WR Jacoby Jones 20002145000
Week 9 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Sage Rosenfels 290002921224201
QB Matt Schaub 160001611139011
RB Steve Slaton 25166209856000
RB Vonta Leach 4000419000
TE Owen Daniels 130001311133000
TE Joel Dreessen 10001113000
WR Kevin Walter 80008447000
WR Andre Johnson 70007462100
WR David Anderson 20002212100
WR Jacoby Jones 10001131000
Week 8 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 324-202824280300
RB Steve Slaton 17155312213000
RB Ahman Green 109410115000
RB Ryan Moats 33170000000
TE Owen Daniels 40004321000
WR Andre Johnson 120001211143000
WR Kevin Walter 70007570200
WR David Anderson 20002228100
Week 7 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 332103126267210
RB Steve Slaton 2017801339000
RB Ahman Green 1514621113000
RB Vonta Leach 1000100000
TE Owen Daniels 80008666200
TE Joel Dreessen 1000116000
WR Andre Johnson 120001211141000
WR Kevin Walter 51704327000
WR Andre' Davis 10001115000
Week 6 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 4641514222379102
RB Steve Slaton 1615580113000
RB Ahman Green 108410212000
TE Owen Daniels 50005470000
WR Andre Johnson 190001910178110
WR Kevin Walter 70007498000
WR Andre' Davis 60006228000
WR David Anderson 1000100000
Week 5 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Sage Rosenfels 3741603321246121
RB Steve Slaton 1816932213000
RB Ahman Green 1212470000000
RB Vonta Leach 1000118000
TE Owen Daniels 80008547000
TE Joel Dreessen 20002111000
WR Andre Johnson 11000119131100
WR Kevin Walter 40004236000
WR Andre' Davis 3000316000
WR David Anderson 1000114000
Week 4 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 4552404029307300
RB Steve Slaton 18103308883100
RB Chris Taylor 88220000000
RB Vonta Leach 1000114000
TE Owen Daniels 1000010787000
WR Kevin Walter 90009876200
WR Andre Johnson 50005338000
WR Andre' Davis 30003114000
WR Jacoby Jones 1000115000
Week 3 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 4031203717188003
RB Steve Slaton 22181161448000
RB Chris Taylor 66150000000
RB Vonta Leach 2000215000
TE Owen Daniels 60006471000
TE Joel Dreessen 1000100000
WR Andre Johnson 1200012229000
WR Kevin Walter 101309415000
WR Andre' Davis 30003260000
Week 1 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Matt Schaub 352413325202112
RB Steve Slaton 1613430336000
RB Ahman Green 95280443000
RB Vonta Leach 1000115000
TE Owen Daniels 40004333000
TE Joel Dreessen 1000100000
WR Andre Johnson 120001210112000
WR Kevin Walter 40004341100
WR David Anderson 3000312000
FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
Team Links
Official Team Site
LOCAL COVERAGE
Houston Chronicle
TEAM DATA
Roster
Depth Chart
Statistics
Schedule
a d v e r t i s e m e n t
a d v e r t i s e m e n t