FANTASY FOOTBALL STATISTICS

  Minnesota Vikings - 2007 Game Scans
  Team Report News Statistics Roster Schedule  
2014 Stats  |  2013 Stats  |  2012 Stats  |  2011 Stats  |  2010 Stats  |  2009 Stats  |  2008 Stats  |  2007 Stats  |  2006 Stats  |  2005 Stats
Click here for legend Total Rushing Passing TO's
Week 17 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 3543603116175210
RB Chester Taylor 1410830439020
RB Adrian Peterson 1111360000000
RB Mewelde Moore 22170000000
RB Tony Richardson 1000100000
TE Garrett Mills 30003226000
WR Robert Ferguson 90009539000
WR Bobby Wade 80008592200
WR Troy Williamson 3000300000
WR Aundrae Allison 3000319000
Week 16 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 4984424125220102
RB Adrian Peterson 1292703221000
RB Chester Taylor 1161405542000
RB Tony Richardson 21-101111000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 40004420010
TE Jim Kleinsasser 2000212100
WR Robert Ferguson 1100011451000
WR Troy Williamson 80008539000
WR Bobby Wade 40004334000
WR Aundrae Allison 2130100000
Week 15 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 3672502918249013
RB Adrian Peterson 21207821117000
RB Chester Taylor 85310317000
RB Tony Richardson 31202213000
TE Jeff Dugan 3000324000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 2000200000
TE Jim Kleinsasser 10001126000
WR Bobby Wade 70007670000
WR Robert Ferguson 50005279000
WR Aundrae Allison 31002223000
WR Sidney Rice 20002110000
Week 14 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 3491302516163100
RB Adrian Peterson 141430000000
RB Chester Taylor 12810114323000
RB Tony Richardson 10001112000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 40004211000
WR Robert Ferguson 50005457100
WR Bobby Wade 40004325000
WR Sidney Rice 40004221000
WR Aundrae Allison 20002114010
Week 13 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 2952002418204201
RB Chester Taylor 18147013217000
RB Adrian Peterson 171511622110000
RB Mewelde Moore 3340000000
RB Tony Richardson 21201111000
TE Jeff Dugan 31402229000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 2000217000
WR Sidney Rice 60006553100
WR Bobby Wade 60006454100
WR Aundrae Allison 20002252000
WR Robert Ferguson 100011-2000
Week 12 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 1753801210129100
RB Chester Taylor 33317712212000
RB Mewelde Moore 33120000000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 20002113000
TE Jeff Dugan 1000110000
WR Sidney Rice 40004382100
WR Bobby Wade 20002214000
WR Troy Williamson 1000118000
Week 11 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 2531902217171011
RB Chester Taylor 252216433338010
RB Naufahu Tahi 44100000000
RB Tony Richardson 30003219000
RB Mewelde Moore 2290000000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 20002294000
TE Jim Kleinsasser 10001111000
WR Sidney Rice 70005218000
WR Bobby Wade 50005545010
WR Troy Williamson 412603334000
WR Robert Ferguson 2000216000
Week 10 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Brooks Bollinger 271402616176001
RB Adrian Peterson 15114504314000
RB Chester Taylor 633703259000
RB Mewelde Moore 1000100000
RB Tony Richardson 1000114000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 3000317000
WR Robert Ferguson 60006659000
WR Aundrae Allison 5000514000
WR Bobby Wade 30003229000
Week 9 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 14219012663000
QB Brooks Bollinger 111-1010795100
RB Adrian Peterson 323029632119010
RB Chester Taylor 1196012223010
RB Tony Richardson 2140100000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 20002214000
WR Sidney Rice 60006466100
WR Robert Ferguson 40004324000
WR Aundrae Allison 2000200000
WR Bobby Wade 10001112000
Week 8 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Kelly Holcomb 1600016788100
QB Brooks Bollinger 12215010794000
RB Adrian Peterson 2020700000000
RB Chester Taylor 961903118000
RB Tony Richardson 2110100000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 70007550100
TE Jim Kleinsasser 1000100000
WR Bobby Wade 70007453000
WR Sidney Rice 40004327000
WR Robert Ferguson 20002134000
Week 7 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 23420019672000
RB Adrian Peterson 14126312112010
RB Chester Taylor 14104704319000
RB Tony Richardson 1110000000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 1000100000
WR Bobby Wade 40004116000
WR Troy Williamson 40004125000
WR Robert Ferguson 1000100000
WR Sidney Rice 1000100000
Week 6 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 23000239136100
RB Adrian Peterson 22202243219000
RB Chester Taylor 2222830000000
RB Tony Richardson 2140100000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 1000100000
WR Bobby Wade 70007330000
WR Troy Williamson 50005269100
WR Robert Ferguson 40004215000
WR Sidney Rice 30003113000
Week 4 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Kelly Holcomb 390003921258101
RB Adrian Peterson 15121120316000
RB Chester Taylor 1284004111000
RB Tony Richardson 1000119000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 50005438000
TE Jeff Dugan 21301113010
TE Jim Kleinsasser 1000100000
WR Sidney Rice 90009675100
WR Bobby Wade 70007583000
WR Troy Williamson 60006223000
WR Robert Ferguson 1000100000
Week 3 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Kelly Holcomb 280002814169000
RB Adrian Peterson 282510213348010
RB Mewelde Moore 842103212000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 40004351000
TE Jim Kleinsasser 2000200000
WR Bobby Wade 70007428000
WR Sidney Rice 50005221000
WR Robert Ferguson 2000200000
Week 2 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 3851613317166004
QB Brooks Bollinger 51004326010
RB Adrian Peterson 25206605452000
RB Mewelde Moore 1065004436000
RB Naufahu Tahi 1000117000
TE Jim Kleinsasser 1000100000
TE Jeff Dugan 10001111000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 1000100000
WR Robert Ferguson 90009329000
WR Bobby Wade 81-907534000
WR Troy Williamson 50005223000
Week 1 PLAYSRUNRYDRTDPASSCMPPYDSPTDFUMINT
QB Tarvaris Jackson 2521002313163101
RB Adrian Peterson 201910301160100
RB Chester Taylor 63180313000
RB Tony Richardson 20002210000
RB Naufahu Tahi 2250000000
TE Visanthe Shiancoe 30003218000
TE Jim Kleinsasser 1000114000
WR Sidney Rice 40004210000
WR Troy Williamson 41303219000
WR Bobby Wade 40004128000
WR Aundrae Allison 10001111000
FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
Team Links
Official Team Site
LOCAL COVERAGE
Star Tribune
Pioneer Press
TEAM DATA
Roster
Depth Chart
Statistics
Schedule
a d v e r t i s e m e n t
a d v e r t i s e m e n t