2012 Player Stats By Week

Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Opp @TEN ARI @BAL @BUF DEN @SEA NYJ @STL BUF IND @NYJ @MIA HOU SF @JAC MIA
Score 34-13 18-20 30-31 52-28 7-0 14-10 14-7 45-7 37-31 7-14 49-19 23-16 42-14 34-41 23-16 7-0
QBTom Brady236,2316,1335,1340,3223,1395,2259,2304,4237,2331,3323,3238,1296,4443,1267,2284,2
QBrush2-11--12-71-4,14--2,11-31--13-5,14--11-63-11,1
QBRyan Mallett17
QBrush3--32--33--3
RBBrandon Bolden5-112-4,116-137,114-546-282-115-36-26
RBcatch1-111-0
RBLex Hilliard1-2
RBcatch
RBStevan Ridley21-125,118-7113-3722-106,228-151,116-3417-6515-127,122-98,113-28,121-97,119-71,118-72,19-2318-8420-74,2
RBcatch2-273-241-0
RBShane Vereen1-01-1,18-497-22,15-511-40,110-423-148-408-38
RBcatch1-51-101-171-111-112-91,11-4
RBDanny Woodhead6-208-1815-34,17-474-256-172-31-15,12-86-241-412-61,23-73-18
RBcatch1-121-92-23,11-255-464-295-564-46,11-112-152-345-232-38,15-79
TEDaniel Fells1-181-351-241-8
TERob Gronkowski6-60,16-75,12-215-104,14-356-616-78,28-146,23-31,17-137,22-42,1
TEAaron Hernandez6-59,16-30,15-542-368-978-58,210-92,11-135-44
TEMichael Hoomanawanui1-41-181-412-46
TEKellen Winslow1-12
WRDeion Branch2-111-251-51-94-304-372-121-16
WRJulian Edelman1-75-504-28,12-71-85-58,12-64,11-13
WRBrandon Lloyd5-698-609-1083-50,13-346-801-62-28,25-454-453-261-107-89,110-1906-621-9
WRDonte Stallworth1-63,1
WRWes Welker3-145-958-1429-12913-104,110-138,16-666-486-747-807-71,112-103,13-525-5610-88,18-94,1

2012 Season-to-Date Player Stats

        Rushing Passing/Receiving    
Pos Name Gms Plays Car Yards TDs Pass Comp Yards TDs Fum Int
QB Tom Brady16 660 23 32 4 637 401 4827 34 0 8
QB Ryan Mallett4 12 8 -9 0 4 1 17 0 0 1
RB Brandon Bolden10 58 56 274 2 2 2 11 0 0 0
RB Lex Hilliard2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RB Stevan Ridley16 304 290 1263 12 14 6 51 0 2 0
RB Shane Vereen13 75 62 251 3 13 8 149 1 1 0
RB Danny Woodhead16 131 76 301 4 55 40 446 3 0 0
TE Daniel Fells13 9 0 0 0 9 4 85 0 0 0
TE Rob Gronkowski11 80 0 0 0 80 55 790 11 1 0
TE Aaron Hernandez10 84 1 5 0 83 51 483 5 0 0
TE Michael Hoomanawanui14 7 0 0 0 7 5 109 0 0 0
TE Visanthe Shiancoe4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
TE Kellen Winslow1 2 0 0 0 2 1 12 0 0 0
WR Deion Branch10 29 0 0 0 29 16 145 0 0 0
WR Julian Edelman9 36 4 45 0 32 21 235 3 1 0
WR Brandon Lloyd16 130 0 0 0 130 74 911 4 0 0
WR Donte Stallworth1 2 0 0 0 2 1 63 1 0 0
WR Wes Welker16 177 2 20 0 175 118 1354 6 1 0

Sign up for free email updates

Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need! Always fresh, no spam, guaranteed!