The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT TICKETS myHuddle

NFL FANTASY FOOTBALL

  Seattle Seahawks - Statistics
  News Statistics Roster  
2013 Stats  |  2012 Stats  |  2011 Stats  |  2010 Stats  |  2009 Stats  |  2008 Stats  |  2007 Stats  |  2006 Stats  |  2005 Stats

2012 Player Stats by Week

Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 13 14 15 16 17
Opp @ARI DAL GB @STL @CAR NE @SF @DET MIN NYJ @MIA @CHI ARI @BUF SF STL
Score 16-20 27-7 14-12 13-19 6-0 10-14 6-13 24-28 14-14 7-7 21-24 23-17 10-0 24-7 42-13 0-0
QBMatt Flynn68
QBrush1--23--3
QBRussell Wilson153,1151,1130,2160221,1293,3122236,2173,3188,2224,2293,2148,1205,1171,4250,1
QBrush8-204-283-187-145-125-173-101-99-277-345-389-713-129-92,36-2910-58,1
RBMarshawn Lynch21-8526-122,125-9820-118,121-8515-4119-10312-105,126-124,127-124,119-4619-87,111-128,310-113,126-111,118-100
RBcatch2-121-14-371-91-111-131-12-261-272-12-111-142-19,12-14
RBMichael Robinson2-62-31-21-23-21-41-291-1
RBcatch1-01-121-62-221-4,12-171-121-203-33,1
RBRobert Turbin2-55-156-454-65-274-174-145-217-172-91-620-10810-313-382--5
RBcatch1-22-242-132-82-212-281-93-471--32-201-12
RBLeon Washington2-54-111-111-22-42--12-87-38,12-5
RBcatch1-92-161-6
TEAnthony McCoy5-41,11-92-202-272-23,11-113-1051-6,11-49
TEZach Miller3-401-72-123-323-592-292-22,12-475-373-162-72-29,13-26,12-153-18
TEEvan Moore1-6
WRDoug Baldwin2-51-81-103-372-74,12-151-63-421-144-462-291-84-53,22-19
WRBraylon Edwards5-431-102-21,1
WRJermaine Kearse1-61-81-17
WRCharly Martin1-151-102-17
WRBen Obomanu1-83-50
WRSidney Rice4-36,13-331-224-415-673-81,12-326-55,14-54,12-54,23-496-99,12-354-761-14
WRGolden Tate3-383-68,21-73-31,13-477-644-28,22-51,14-565-96,12-63-642-273-105

2012 Season-to-Date Player Stats

        Rushing Passing/Receiving    
Pos Name Gms Plays Car Yards TDs Pass Comp Yards TDs Fum Int
QB Matt Flynn3 13 4 -5 0 9 5 68 0 0 0
QB Russell Wilson16 487 94 489 4 393 252 3118 26 3 10
RB Marshawn Lynch16 345 315 1590 11 30 23 196 1 2 0
RB Michael Robinson16 27 12 49 0 15 13 126 2 0 0
RB Robert Turbin16 103 80 354 0 23 19 181 0 0 0
RB Leon Washington16 31 23 83 1 8 4 31 0 1 0
TE Anthony McCoy16 28 0 0 0 28 18 291 3 0 0
TE Zach Miller16 53 0 0 0 53 38 396 3 1 0
TE Evan Moore14 6 0 0 0 6 1 6 0 0 0
WR Doug Baldwin14 50 0 0 0 50 29 366 3 0 0
WR Braylon Edwards10 17 0 0 0 17 8 74 1 0 0
WR Jermaine Kearse7 7 0 0 0 7 3 31 0 0 0
WR Charly Martin4 6 0 0 0 6 4 42 0 0 0
WR Ben Obomanu8 10 1 11 0 9 4 58 0 0 0
WR Sidney Rice16 84 2 6 0 82 50 748 7 0 0
WR Golden Tate15 70 3 20 0 67 45 688 7 1 0
FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t