2008 Player Stats By Week

Week 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Opp JAC @CIN HOU MIN @BAL @KC IND GB @CHI @JAC NYJ @DET CLE @HOU PIT @IND
Score 17-10 24-7 31-12 30-17 13-10 34-10 31-21 19-16 21-14 24-14 13-34 47-10 28-9 12-13 31-14 0-23
QBKerry Collins65128,1185,1199163,1123193180289,2230,3243,1127155,2181215,1
QBrush1-03-306-21--12--22--21-84--12--21-122-5
QBChris Simms7
QBrush
QBVince Young110,15455
QBrush1-42--25-25
RBQuinton Ganther2-113-234-27
RBcatch3-403-3
RBAhmard Hall3-91-11-61-31--11-3
RBcatch1-21-51-81-152-51-6,12-531-28,11-52-11
RBChris Henry1-3
RBcatch
RBChris Johnson15-9319-10916-7417-61,218-4418-168,119-77,124-89,114-817-6410-4616-125,219-136,113-6516-69,1
RBcatch3-34,12-122-53-142-42-44-196-722-154-243-152-94-302-22-1
RBLenDale White15-40,118-59,116-49,211-13,13-417-149,310-13,28-7710-14,114-521--123-106,224-99,18-2615-48,17-25
RBcatch1-01-71-11-61-2
TEAlge Crumpler1-42-162-262-15,12-384-353-351-81-82-221-203-30
TEBo Scaife6-1051-63-26,13-177-723-485-444-2610-78,12-283-401-82-193-114-251-8
TECraig Stevens1-9
WRChris Davis1-211-10
WRJustin Gage2-255-59,15-921-64-47,14-147,21-372-402-18,13-765-104,1
WRLavelle Hawkins2-111-131-42-261-14
WRBrandon Jones1-52-262-213-343-544-404-368-822-23,14-401-62-183-512-13
WRJustin McCareins2-93-863-372-303-424-432-431-203-366-551-11
WRPaul Williams1-7

2008 Season-to-Date Player Stats

        Rushing Passing/Receiving    
Pos Name Gms Plays Car Yards TDs Pass Comp Yards TDs Fum Int

Sign up for free email updates

Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need! Always fresh, no spam, guaranteed!