The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT TICKETS myHuddle

NFL FANTASY FOOTBALL

  Tennessee Titans - Statistics
  News Statistics Roster  
2013 Stats  |  2012 Stats  |  2011 Stats  |  2010 Stats  |  2009 Stats  |  2008 Stats  |  2007 Stats  |  2006 Stats  |  2005 Stats

2008 Player Stats by Week

Week 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Opp JAC @CIN HOU MIN @BAL @KC IND GB @CHI @JAC NYJ @DET CLE @HOU PIT @IND
Score 17-10 24-7 31-12 30-17 13-10 34-10 31-21 19-16 21-14 24-14 13-34 47-10 28-9 12-13 31-14 0-23
QBKerry Collins65128,1185,1199163,1123193180289,2230,3243,1127155,2181215,1
QBrush1-03-306-21--12--22--21-84--12--21-122-5
QBChris Simms7
QBrush
QBVince Young110,15455
QBrush1-42--25-25
RBQuinton Ganther2-113-234-27
RBcatch3-403-3
RBAhmard Hall3-91-11-61-31--11-3
RBcatch1-21-51-81-152-51-6,12-531-28,11-52-11
RBChris Henry1-3
RBcatch
RBChris Johnson15-9319-10916-7417-61,218-4418-168,119-77,124-89,114-817-6410-4616-125,219-136,113-6516-69,1
RBcatch3-34,12-122-53-142-42-44-196-722-154-243-152-94-302-22-1
RBLenDale White15-40,118-59,116-49,211-13,13-417-149,310-13,28-7710-14,114-521--123-106,224-99,18-2615-48,17-25
RBcatch1-01-71-11-61-2
TEAlge Crumpler1-42-162-262-15,12-384-353-351-81-82-221-203-30
TEBo Scaife6-1051-63-26,13-177-723-485-444-2610-78,12-283-401-82-193-114-251-8
TECraig Stevens1-9
WRChris Davis1-211-10
WRJustin Gage2-255-59,15-921-64-47,14-147,21-372-402-18,13-765-104,1
WRLavelle Hawkins2-111-131-42-261-14
WRBrandon Jones1-52-262-213-343-544-404-368-822-23,14-401-62-183-512-13
WRJustin McCareins2-93-863-372-303-424-432-431-203-366-551-11
WRPaul Williams1-7

2008 Season-to-Date Player Stats

        Rushing Passing/Receiving    
Pos Name Gms Plays Car Yards TDs Pass Comp Yards TDs Fum Int
QB Kerry Collins16 440 25 49 0 415 242 2676 12 1 7
QB Chris Simms1 2 0 0 0 2 1 7 0 0 0
QB Vince Young3 44 8 27 0 36 22 219 1 0 2
RB Quinton Ganther13 15 9 61 0 6 6 43 0 0 0
RB Ahmard Hall16 26 8 21 0 18 13 138 2 1 0
RB Chris Henry1 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RB Chris Johnson15 313 251 1228 9 62 43 260 1 1 0
RB LenDale White16 210 200 773 15 10 5 16 0 1 0
TE Alge Crumpler15 41 0 0 0 41 24 257 1 0 0
TE Bo Scaife16 84 0 0 0 84 58 561 2 0 0
TE Craig Stevens16 2 0 0 0 2 1 9 0 0 0
WR Chris Davis5 3 0 0 0 3 2 31 0 0 0
WR Justin Gage12 74 0 0 0 74 34 651 6 0 0
WR Lavelle Hawkins13 12 0 0 0 12 7 68 0 0 0
WR Brandon Jones16 64 2 35 0 62 41 449 1 0 0
WR Justin McCareins14 74 2 8 0 72 30 412 0 2 0
WR Paul Williams5 3 0 0 0 3 1 7 0 0 0
FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t