The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings - Week 4
Darin Tietgen
September 30, 2010
Comments Comments       Print this page Print 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Mario Williams HOU OAK
2 Justin Tuck NYG CHI
3 Julius Peppers CHI NYG
4 Terrell Suggs BAL PIT
5 Will Smith NOS CAR
6 Trent Cole PHI WAS
7 Kyle Vanden Bosch DET GBP
8 Robert Mathis IND JAC
TIER TWO
9 Justin Smith SFO ATL
10 Shaun Ellis NYJ BUF
11 Osi Umenyiora NYG CHI
12 Chris Clemons SEA STL
13 Chris Long STL SEA
14 Mathias Kiwanuka NYG CHI
15 Dwight Freeney IND JAC
16 Jason Babin TEN DEN
17 Kroy Biermann ATL SFO
18 Ndomukong Suh (DT) DET GBP
19 Matt Shaughnessey OAK HOU
20 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL PIT
21 Darnell Dockett ARI SDC
TIER THREE
22 Lamarr Houston (DT) OAK HOU
23 John Abraham ATL SFO
24 Kelly Gregg (DT) BAL PIT
25 Jonathan Babineaux (DT) ATL SFO
26 Jason Jones TEN DEN
27 Alex Brown NOS CAR
28 Richard Seymour OAK HOU
29 Charles Johnson  CAR NOS
TIER FOUR
30 Corey Williams (DT) DET GBP
31 Calais Campbell ARI SDC
32 Sedrick Ellis (DT) NOS CAR
33 Sione Pouha (DT) NYJ BAL
34 James Hall STL SEA
35 Red Bryant SEA STL
36 Tony Brown (DT) TEN DEN
37 Everette Brown CAR NOS
38 Anthony Hargrove (DT) NOS CAR
39 Kyle Williams (DT) BUF NYJ
40 Aaron Kampman JAC IND
41 Cliff Avril DET GBP
42 Cullen Jenkins (DT) GBP DET
43 Darryl Tapp PHI WAS
44 Mike Wright NEP MIA
45 Robert Geathers CIN CLE
46 Tyler Brayton CAR NOS
47 Trevor Scott OAK HOU
48 Adam Carriker (DT) WAS PHI
49 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK HOU
50 Juqua Parker PHI WAS
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 Patrick Willis SFO ATL
2 D.J. Williams DEN TEN
3 DeMeco Ryans HOU OAK
4 Jonathan Vilma NOS CAR
5 Lawrence Timmons PIT BAL
6 Jerod Mayo NEP MIA
7 Lance Briggs CHI NYG
8 Brian Urlacher CHI NYG
9 Ray Lewis BAL PIT
10 Curtis Lofton ATL SFO
11 Jon Beason CAR NOS
12 Karlos Dansby MIA NEP
TIER TWO
13 Zach Diles HOU OAK
14 Stephen Tulloch TEN DEN
15 James Laurinaitis STL SEA
16 Paris Lenon ARI SDC
17 Clay Matthews GBP DET
18 London Fletcher WAS PHI
19 Lamarr Woodley  PIT BAL
20 Sean Weatherspoon ATL SFO
21 Gary Brackett IND JAC
22 Nick Barnett GBP DET
TIER THREE
23 James Anderson CAR NOS
24 James Harrison PIT BAL
25 David Harris NYJ BUF
26 Kirk Morrison JAC IND
27 Daryl Washington ARI SDC
28 Rolando McClain OAK HOU
29 Lofa Tatupu SEA STL
30 David Hawthorne SEA STL
31 Brian Orakpo WAS PHI
32 Eric Barton CLE CIN
33 Will Witherspoon TEN DEN
34 Daryl Smith JAC IND
35 Rocky McIntosh WAS PHI
36 Shaun Phillips SDC ARI
37 Dhani Jones CIN CLE
38 Aaron Curry SEA STL
39 Brandon Siler SDC ARI
TIER FOUR
40 DeAndre Levy DET GBP
41 Michael Boley NYG CHI
42 Keith Rivers CIN CLE
43 Stewart Bradley PHI WAS
44 Andra Davis BUF NYJ
45 Jonathan Goff NYG CHI
46 Kamerion Wimbley OAK HOU
47 Jason Taylor NYJ BUF
48 A.J. Hawk GBP DET
49 Brandon Spikes NEP MIA
50 James Farrior PIT BAL
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Tyvon Branch OAK HOU
2 Bernard Pollard HOU OAK
3 LaRon Landry WAS PHI
4 Troy Polamalu PIT BAL
5 Antoine Bethea IND JAC
6 Patrick Chung NEP MIA
7 Yeremiah Bell MIA NEP
8 Brian Dawkins DEN TEN
9 Adrian Wilson ARI SDC
10 T.J. Ward CLE CIN
11 Charles Tillman (CB) CHI NYG
12 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP DET
TIER TWO
13 Tramon Williams (CB) GBP DET
14 Roman Harper NOS CAR
15 Oshiomogho Atogwe STL SEA
16 Eric Weddle SDC ARI
17 Malcolm Jenkins (CB) NOS CAR
18 James Butler STL SEA
19 Deangelo Hall (CB) WAS PHI
20 Kareem Moore WAS PHI
21 Michael Griffin TEN DEN
22 Antonio Cromartie (CB) NYJ BUF
23 Cortland Finnegan (CB) TEN DEN
24 Quentin Mikell PHI WAS
25 Leon Hall (CB) CIN CLE
TIER THREE
26 Zack Bowman CHI NYG
27 Chris Hope TEN DEN
28 Kerry Rhodes ARI SDC
29 Jabari Greer (CB) NOS CAR
30 Danieal Manning CHI NYG
31 Kelvin Hayden (CB) IND JAC
32 C.C. Brown DET GBP
33 Johnathan Joseph (CB) CIN CLE
34 Kyle Wilson (CB) NYJ BUF
35 Dashon Goldson SFO ATL
36 Earl Thomas SEA STL
37 Steve Gregory SDC ARI
TIER FOUR
38 Melvin Bullitt IND JAC
39 Eric Wright (CB) CLE CIN
40 Antrel Rolle NYG CHI
41 Chris Harris CHI NYG
42 Louis Delmas DET GBP
43 Dawan Landry BAL PIT
44 Sean Considine JAC IND
45 Kenny Phillips NYG CHI
46 Darius Butler NEP MIA
47 William Moore ATL SFO
48 Anton Cason (CB) SDC ARI
49 Quentin Jammer SDC ARI
50 Michael Huff OAK HOU

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).

Other Features
IDP Weekly Sleepers
IDP Deep Sleepers
IDP Who's Hot and Who's Not
Free Agent Forecast
Under the Numbers
Tuesday Injury Report
a d v e r t i s e m e n t