The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings - Week 7
Darin Tietgen
October 21, 2010
Comments Comments       Print this page Print 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Terrell Suggs BAL BUF
2 Trent Cole PHI TEN
3 Osi Umenyiora NYG DAL
4 Chris Clemons SEA ARI
5 Justin Tuck NYG DAL
6 Julius Peppers CHI WAS
7 Jared Allen MIN GBP
TIER TWO
8 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL BUF
9 Justin Smith SFO CAR
10 Matt Shaughnessey OAK DEN
11 Aaron Kampman JAC KCC
12 Jason Babin TEN PHI
13 Kroy Biermann ATL CIN
14 Dwan Edwards BUF BAL
15 Ray Edwards MIN GBP
16 Chris Long STL TBB
17 James Hall STL TBB
18 Charles Johnson CAR SFO
TIER THREE
19 Jonathan Babineaux (DT) ATL CIN
20 Tim Crowder TBB STL
21 Jay Ratliff (DT) DAL NYG
22 Red Bryant SEA ARI
23 Stylez White TBB STL
24 Israel Idonije CHI WAS
25 Kelly Gregg (DT) BAL BUF
26 Lamarr Houston (DT) OAK DEN
27 Alex Brown NOS CLE
28 Jason Jones (DT) TEN PHI
29 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK DEN
TIER FOUR
30 John Abraham ATL CIN
31 Darnell Dockett ARI SEA
32 Glenn Dorsey KCC JAC
33 Sedrick Ellis (DT) NOS CLE
34 Chris Canty (DT) NYG DAL
35 Antonio Garay (DT) SDC NEP
36 Tony Brown TEN PHI
37 Anthony Hargrove (DT) NOS CLE
38 Will Smith NOS CLE
39 Darryl Tapp PHI TEN
40 Juqua Parker PHI TEN
41 Tyson Alualu JAC KCC
42 Calais Campbell ARI SEA
43 Kyle Wililams (DT) BUF BAL
44 Barry Cofield (DT) NYG DAL
45 Mike Wright NEP SDC
46 Dave Ball TEN PHI
47 Richard Seymour OAK DEN
48 B.J. Raji (DT) GBP MIN
49 Kevin Williams (DT) MIN GBP
50 Ahtya Rubin (DT) CLE NOS
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 Patrick Willis SFO CAR
2 D.J. Williams DEN OAK
3 Lawrence Timmons PIT MIA
4 Jon Beason CAR SFO
5 Paul Posluszny BUF BAL
6 Derrick Johnson KCC JAC
7 Barrett Ruud TBB STL
8 Chad Greenway MIN GBP
9 James Laurinaitis STL TBB
10 London Fletcher WAS CHI
11 Brian Urlacher CHI WAS
TIER TWO
12 Desmond Bishop GBP MIN
13 Kirk Morrison JAC KCC
14 Karlos Dansby MIA PIT
15 Stephen Tulloch TEN PHI
16 Ray Lewis BAL BUF
17 Paris Lenon ARI SEA
18 Bradie James DAL NYG
19 A.J. Hawk GBP MIN
20 Brian Orakpo WAS CHI
21 Jerod Mayo NEP SDC
22 E.J. Henderson MIN GBP
23 Stewart Bradley PHI TEN
24 James Harrison PIT MIA
25 James Anderson CAR SFO
26 Stephen Cooper SDC NEP
27 Geno Hayes TBB STL
28 Daryl Washington ARI SEA
29 Dhani Jones CIN ATL
30 Daryl Smith JAC KCC
31 Jonathan Vilma NOS CLE
TIER THREE
32 Lofa Tatupu SEA ARI
33 Stephen Nicholas ATL CIN
34 Lamarr Woodley PIT MIA
35 Aaron Curry SEA ARI
36 Dan Connor CAR SFO
37 James Farrior PIT MIA
38 DeMarcus Ware DAL NYG
39 Clay Matthews GBP MIN
TIER FOUR
40 Rob Ninkovich NEP SDC
41 Cameron Wake MIA PIT
42 Curtis Lofton ATL CIN
43 Keith Rivers CIN ATL
44 Anthony Spencer DAL NYG
45 Will Wiltherspoon TEN PHI
46 Kamerion Wimbley OAK DEN
47 Rolando McClain OAK DEN
48 Kevin Burnett SDC NEP
49 Andra Davis  BUF BAL
50 Jonathan Goff NYG DAL
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Tyvon Branch OAK DEN
2 Yeremiah Bell MIA PIT
3 Patrick Chung NEP SDC
4 LaRon Landry WAS CHI
5 Donte Whitner BUF BAL
6 Michael Huff OAK DEN
7 T.J. Ward CLE NOS
8 Nedu Ndukwe CIN ATL
9 Quintin Mikell PHI TEN
10 Antoine Winfield (CB) MIN GBP
11 Troy Polamalu PIT MIA
12 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP MIN
TIER TWO
13 Charles Godfrey CAR SFO
14 Roman Harper NOS CLE
15 Cody Grimm TBB STL
16 Antrel Rolle NYG DAL
17 Wiliam Moore ATL CIN
18 Earl Thomas SEA ARI
19 O.J. Atogwe STL TBB
20 Sean Jones TBB STL
21 Kerry Rhodes ARI SEA
22 Paul Oliver SDC NEP
23 Charles Tillman (CB) CHI WAS
24 Richard Marshall (CB) CAR SFO
25 Tramon Williams (CB) GBP MIN
26 Brandon Flowers (CB) KCC JAC
TIER THREE
27 Terrell Thomas (CB) NYG DAL
28 Deangelo Hall (CB) WAS CHI
29 Dashon Goldson SFO CAR
30 Chris Harris CHI WAS
31 Chris Hope TEN PHI
32 Madieu Williams MIN GBP
33 Eric Weddle SDC NEP
34 Brandon Carr KCC JAC
35 Adrian Wilson ARI SEA
36 Nick Collins GBP MIN
37 Ronde Barber (CB) TBB STL
TIER FOUR
38 Malcolm Jenkins (CB) NOS CLE
39 Lawyer Milloy SEA ARI
40 Chris Crocker CIN ATL
41 Dawan Landry BAL BUF
42 Taylor Mays SFO CAR
43 Brent Grimes ATL CIN
44 Kenny Phillips NYG DAL
45 Eric Wright (CB) CLE NOS
46 Ryan Clark PIT MIA
47 Alterraun Verner (CB) TEN PHI
48 Rashean Mathis (CB) JAC KCC
49 Nathan Jones (CB) DEN OAK
50 Leon Hall (CB) CIN ATL

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).

Other Features
IDP Weekly Sleepers
IDP Deep Sleepers
IDP Who's Hot and Who's Not
Free Agent Forecast
Under the Numbers
Tuesday Injury Report
a d v e r t i s e m e n t