The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.JOINHELP
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings - Week 9
Darin Tietgen
November 4, 2010
Comments Comments       Print this page Print 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Justin Tuck NYG SEA
2 Julius Peppers CHI BUF
3 Mario Williams HOU SDC
4 Osi Umenyiora NYG SEA
5 Will Smith NOS CAR
TIER TWO
6 Trent Cole PHI IND
7 Robert Mathis IND PHI
8 Chris Clemons SEA NYG
9 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL MIA
10 Terrell Suggs BAL MIA
11 Ndamukong Suh (DT) DET NYJ
12 Israel Idonije CHI BUF
13 Stylez White TBB ATL
TIER THREE
14 Kyle Vanden Bosch DET NYJ
15 Matt Shaughnessey OAK KCC
16 Jonathan Babineaux (DT) ATL TBB
17 Dwan Edwards BUF CHI
18 Charles Johnson CAR NOS
19 Jay Ratliff (DT) DAL GBP
20 Jared Allen MIN ARI
21 Barry Cofield (DT) NYG SEA
22 Richard Seymour OAK KCC
23 Cliff Avril DET NYJ
24 Dwight Freeney IND PHI
25 Kyle Wililams (DT) BUF CHI
TIER FOUR
26 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK KCC
27 Darnell Dockett ARI MIN
28 John Abraham ATL TBB
29 Sedrick Ellis (DT) NOS CAR
30 Lamarr Houston (DT) OAK KCC
31 B.J. Raji (DT) GBP DAL
32 Kroy Biermann ATL TBB
33 Raheem Brock (DT) SEA NYG
34 Marcus Stroud BUF CHI
35 Ray Edwards MIN ARI
36 Glenn Dorsey KCC OAK
37 Shaun Ellis NYJ DET
38 Kelly Gregg (DT) BAL MIA
39 Antonio Garay (DT) SDC HOU
40 Calais Campbell ARI MIN
41 Ahtyba Rubin (DT) CLE NEP
42 Gerald McCoy (DT) TBB ATL
43 Sione Pouha (DT) NYJ DET
44 Mike Wright  NEP CLE
45 Shaun Smith (DT) KCC OAK
46 Kevin Williams (DT) MIN ARI
47 Tim Crowder TBB ATL
48 Brandon Graham PHI IND
49 Shaun Rogers (DT) CLE NEP
50 Derek Landri (DT) CAR NOS
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 Derrick Johnson KCC OAK
2 Lawrence Timmons PIT CIN
3 Barrett Ruud TBB ATL
4 Ray Lewis BAL MIA
5 Curtis Lofton ATL TBB
6 Karlos Dansby MIA BAL
7 Zach Diles HOU SDC
8 Desmond Bishop GBP DAL
9 James Anderson CAR NOS
10 Chad Greenway MIN ARI
11 Paul Posluszny BUF CHI
12 David Harris NYJ DET
13 DeAndre Levy DET NYJ
14 Brian Cushing HOU SDC
TIER TWO
15 Gary Brackett IND PHI
16 Dhani Jones CIN PIT
17 Geno Hayes TBB ATL
18 Lofa Tatupu SEA NYG
19 Stephen Cooper SDC HOU
20 Clay Matthews GBP DAL
21 Jerod Mayo NEP CLE
22 Clint Session IND PHI
23 A.J. Hawk GBP DAL
24 Lance Briggs CHI BUF
25 Jonathan Vilma NOS CAR
26 Stewart Bradley PHI IND
27 Jon Beason CAR NOS
28 E.J. Henderson MIN ARI
29 Brian Urlacher CHI BUF
30 Paris Lenon ARI MIN
31 Keith Rivers CIN PIT
TIER THREE
32 Gerald Hayes ARI MIN
33 James Harrison PIT CIN
34 Scott Fujita CLE NEP
35 Calvin Pace NYJ DET
36 Lamarr Woodley PIT CIN
37 Aaron Curry SEA NYG
38 Sean Weatherspoon ATL TBB
39 Rolando McClain OAK KCC
40 Bradie James DAL GBP
TIER FOUR
41 Michael Boley NYG SEA
42 Cameron Wake MIA BAL
43 Shaun Phillips SDC HOU
44 James Farrior PIT CIN
45 David Hawthorne SEA NYG
46 Kevin Burnett SDC HOU
47 Julian Peterson DET NYJ
48 Keith Brooking DAL GBP
49 Kamerion Wimbley OAK KCC
50 Anthony Spencer DAL GBP
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Bernard Pollard HOU SDC
2 Kerry Rhodes ARI MIN
3 Yeremiah Bell MIA BAL
4 Quintin Mikell PHI IND
5 Tyvon Branch OAK KCC
6 Troy Polamalu PIT CIN
7 T.J. Ward CLE NEP
8 Dawan Landry BAL MIA
9 Louis Delmas DET NYJ
10 Earl Thomas SEA NYG
11 Eric Weddle SDC HOU
12 Michael Huff OAK KCC
TIER TWO
13 Leon Hall (CB) CIN PIT
14 Brandon Flowers (CB) KCC OAK
15 Antrel Rolle NYG SEA
16 Roman Harper NOS CAR
17 William Moore ATL TBB
18 Charles Tillman (CB) CHI BUF
19 Cody Grimm TBB ATL
20 Patrick Chung NEP CLE
21 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP DAL
22 Paul Oliver SDC HOU
23 Donte Whitner BUF CHI
24 Richard Marshall (CB) CAR NOS
25 Antoine Bethea IND PHI
26 Antoine Winfield (CB) MIN ARI
TIER THREE
27 Nick Collins GBP DAL
28 Eric Berry KCC OAK
29 Greg Toler (CB) ARI MIN
30 Darren Sharper NOS CAR
31 Tramon Williams (CB) GBP DAL
32 Kenny Phillips NYG SEA
33 Jim Leonhard NYJ DET
34 Darrelle Revis (CB) NYJ DET
35 Malcolm Jenkins (CB) NOS CAR
36 Jerraud Powers (CB) IND PHI
37 Antonio Cromartie (CB) NYJ DET
TIER FOUR
38 Aqib Talib (CB) TBB ATL
39 Bryant McFadden (CB) PIT CIN
40 Brandon Carr (CB) KCC OAK
41 Charles Godfrey CAR NOS
42 Jordan Babineaux SEA NYG
43 Adrian Wilson ARI MIN
44 Terrence McGee (CB) BUF CHI
45 Nate Allen PHI IND
46 Aaron Francisco IND PHI
47 Antoine Cason (CB) SDC HOU
48 Madieu Williams MIN ARI
49 Ryan Clark PIT CIN
50 Kelvin Hayden (CB) IND PHI

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).

Other Features
IDP Weekly Sleepers
IDP Deep Sleepers
IDP Who's Hot and Who's Not
Free Agent Forecast
Under the Numbers
Tuesday Injury Report
a d v e r t i s e m e n t