The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings: Week 7
Darin Tietgen
October 20, 2011
 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Terrell Suggs BAL JAC
2 Charles Johnson CAR WAS
3 Ndamukong Suh (DT) DET ATL
4 Jared Allen MIN GBP
5 Greg Hardy CAR WAS
6 Chris Clemons SEA CLE
7 Calais Campbell ARI PIT
8 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL JAC
9 Julius Peppers CHI TBB
10 Will Smith NOS IND
TIER TWO
11 Richard Seymour (DT) OAK KCC
12 Darnell Dockett ARI PIT
13 Ahtyba Rubin (DT) CLE SEA
14 Adrian Clayborn TBB CHI
15 James Hall STL DAL
16 Michael Bennett TBB CHI
17 Jayme Mitchell CLE SEA
18 Phil Taylor (DT) CLE SEA
19 Cliff Avril DET ATL
20 Robert Mathis IND NOS
21 Kyle Vanden Bosch DET ATL
22 John Abraham ATL DET
TIER THREE
23 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK KCC
24 Elvis Dumervil DEN MIA
25 Chris Long STL DAL
26 Brian Robison MIN GBP
27 Jabaal Sheard  CLE SEA
28 Israel Idonije CHI TBB
29 Lamarr Houston OAK KCC
30 Jonathan Babineaux (DT) ATL DET
31 Robert Ayers DEN MIA
32 Jeremy Mincey  JAC BAL
33 J.J. Watt HOU TEN
34 Antonio Smith HOU TEN
TIER FOUR
35 Dwight Freeney IND HOU
36 Jurrell Casey (DT) TEN HOU
37 Sedrick Ellis (DT) NOS IND
38 Dave Ball TEN HOU
39 Cameron Jordan NOS IND
40 Brandon Mebane (DT) SEA CLE
41 Derrick Morgan TEN HOU
42 Ray Edwards ATL DET
43 Matt Roth JAC BAL
44 Marcus Thomas (DT) DEN MIA
45 Jarius Wynn GBP MIN
46 B.J. Raji (DT) GBP MIN
47 Robert Quinn STL DAL
48 Muhammed Wilkerson NYJ SDC
49 Sione Pouha (DT) NYJ SDC
50 Raheem Brock SEA CLE
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 Ray Lewis BAL JAC
2 Paul Posluszny JAC BAL
3 Desmond Bishop GBP MIN
4 James Laurinaitis STL DAL
5 D'Qwell Jackson CLE SEA
6 Daryl Washington ARI PIT
7 Barrett Ruud TEN HOU
8 DeAndre Levy DET ATL
9 Pat Angerer IND HOU
10 James Anderson CAR WAS
11 D.J. Williams DEN MIA
12 Rolando McClain OAK KCC
13 Lance Briggs CHI TBB
14 Brian Urlacher CHI TBB
TIER TWO
15 David Hawthorne SEA CLE
16 Sean Lee DAL STL
17 Sean Weatherspoon ATL DET
18 Chad Greenway MIN GBP
19 Curtis Lofton ATL DET
20 Demarcus Ware DAL STL
21 Stephen Tulloch DET ATL
22 Lamarr Woodley PIT ARI
23 Karlos Dansby MIA DEN
24 David Harris NYJ SDC
25 A.J. Hawk GBP MIN
26 Brian Cushing HOU TEN
27 E.J. Henderson MIN GBP
28 Rocky McIntosh WAS CAR
29 Derrick Johnson KCC OAK
TIER THREE
30 Leroy Hill SEA CLE
31 Daryl Smith JAC BAL
32 Lawrence Timmons PIT ARI
33 Geno Hayes TBB CHI
34 Paris Lenon ARI PIT
35 James Farrior PIT ARI
36 Dan Connor CAR WAS
37 Brian Orakpo WAS CAR
38 Will Witherspoon TEN HOU
39 Cameron Wake MIA DEN
TIER FOUR
40 Ryan Kerrigan WAS CAR
41 London Fletcher MIA NYJ
42 Clay Matthews GBP MIN
43 Jonathan Vilma NOS IND
44 Donald Butler SDC NYJ
45 Quincy Black TBB CHI
46 Shaun Phillips SDC NYJ
47 Takeo Spikes SDC NYJ
48 Anthony Spencer DAL STL
49 Mason Foster TBB CHI
50 Calvin Pace NYJ SDC
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Yeremiah Bell MIA DEN
2 Antoine Bethea IND NOS
3 LaRon Landry WAS CAR
4 Quintin Mikell STL DAL
5 Troy Polamalu PIT ARI
6 Tyvon Branch OAK KCC
7 Kam Chancellor  SEA CLE
8 Thomas DeCoud ATL DET
9 Morgan Burnett GBP MIN
10 Dawan Landry JAC BAL
TIER TWO
11 Jason McCourty (CB) TEN HOU
12 Charles Tillman (CB) CHI TBB
13 Sean Jones TBB CHI
14 Darian Stewart STL DAL
15 Cedric Griffin (CB) MIN GBP
16 Roman Harper NOS IND
17 Ed Reed BAL JAC
18 Earl Thomas SEA CLE
19 Brandon Flowers (CB) KCC OAK
20 Chris Houston (CB) DET ATL
21 Jordan Babineaux TEN HOU
22 Tanard Jackson TBB CHI
23 Bernard Pollard BAL JAC
24 Jon McGraw KCC OAK
25 Lardarius Webb BAL JAC
26 Adrian Wilson ARI PIT
27 Patrick Peterson (CB) ARI PIT
28 Jim Leonhard NYJ SDC
TIER THREE
29 Justin King (CB) STL DAL
30 Reshad Jones MIA DEN
31 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP MIN
32 Charles Godfrey CAR WAS
33 Darrelle Revis (CB) NYJ SDC
34 DeAngelo Hall (CB) WAS CAR
35 O.J. Atogwe WAS CAR
36 Terrence Johnson (CB) IND NOS
37 A.J. Jefferson ARI PIT
38 William Moore ATL DET
39 Brandon Carr (CB) KCC OAK
40 Danieal Manning HOU TEN
41 Louis Delmas DET ATL
TIER FOUR
42 T.J. Ward CLE SEA
43 Michael Huff OAK KCC
44 Eric Smith NYJ SDC
45 Brent Grimes (CB) ATL DET
46 Glover Quin HOU TEN
47 Ryan Clark PIT ARI
48 Aqib Talib (CB) TBB CHI
49 Eric Weddle SDC NYJ
50 Amari Spievey DET ATL

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).


FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t