The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.JOINHELP
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings: Week 9
Darin Tietgen
November 3, 2011
 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Terrell Suggs BAL PIT
2 Trent Cole PHI CHI
3 Will Smith NOS TBB
4 Julius Peppers CHI PHI
5 Jason Babin PHI CHI
6 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL PIT
7 Justin Smith SFO WAS
8 Jason Pierre-Paul NYG NEP
9 Chris Clemons SEA DAL
TIER TWO
10 Andre Carter NEP NYG
11 James Hall STL ARI
12 Calais Campbell ARI STL
13 Justin Tuck NYG NEP
14 Michael Johnson CIN TEN
15 Ahtyba Rubin (DT) CLE HOU
16 Chris Long STL ARI
17 J.J. Watt HOU CLE
18 Robert Mathis IND ATL
19 Cullen Jenkins (DT) PHI CHI
20 Geno Atkins (DT) CIN TEN
21 Osi Umenyiora NYG NEP
TIER THREE
22 Kelly Gregg (DT) KCC MIA
23 Marcell Dareus (DT) BUF NYJ
24 Phil Taylor (DT) CLE HOU
25 Ray Edwards ATL IND
26 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK DEN
27 Adrian Clayborn TBB NOS
28 Richard Seymour OAK DEN
29 Darnell Dockett ARI STL
30 Jurrell Casey (DT) TEN CIN
31 John Abraham ATL IND
32 Carlos Dunlap CIN TEN
33 Israel Idonije CHI PHI
34 Jabaal Sheard CLE HOU
TIER FOUR
35 Michael Bennett TBB NOS
36 Raheem Brock SEA DAL
37 Jay Ratliff (DT) DAL SEA
38 Derrick Morgan TEN CIN
39 Jason Hatcher DAL SEA
40 Antonio Smith HOU CLE
41 Jonathan Babineaux (DT) ATL IND
42 Muhammed Wilkerson NYJ BUF
43 Corey Peters (DT) ATL IND
44 Antonio Garay (DT) SDC GBP
45 B.J. Raji (DT) GBP SDC
46 Robert Ayers DEN OAK
47 Robert Quinn STL ARI
48 Cameron Jordan NOS TBB
49 Lamarr Houston OAK DEN
50 Jayme Mitchell CLE HOU
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 Ray Lewis BAL PIT
2 Desmond Bishop GBP SDC
3 D'Qwell Jackson CLE HOU
4 Daryl Washington ARI STL
5 Barrett Ruud TEN CIN
6 Derrick Johnson KCC MIA
7 London Fletcher WAS SFO
8 Demarcus Ware DAL SEA
9 Brian Urlacher CHI PHI
10 Nick Barnett BUF NYJ
11 Pat Angerer IND ATL
12 Lawrence Timmons PIT BAL
13 Patrick Willis SFO WAS
14 James Lauranaitis STL ARI
15 D.J. Williams DEN OAK
TIER TWO
16 Navorro Bowman SFO WAS
17 David Hawthorne SEA DAL
18 Karlos Dansby MIA KCC
19 Lance Briggs CHI PHI
20 A.J. Hawk GBP SDC
21 Lamarr Woodley PIT BAL
22 David Harris NYJ BUF
23 Jonathan Vilma NOS TBB
24 Brian Cushing HOU CLE
25 Rolando McClain OAK DEN
26 Jamar Chaney PHI CHI
27 Brandon Spikes NEP NYG
TIER THREE
28 Rocky McIntosh WAS SFO
29 Curtis Lofton ATL IND
30 Kevin Burnett MIA KCC
31 Aldon Smith SFO WAS
32 Sean Weatherspoon ATL IND
33 Leroy Hill SEA DAL
34 Mason Foster TBB NOS
35 Von Miller DEN OAK
36 Clay Matthews GBP SDC
TIER FOUR
37 Wesley Woodyard DEN OAK
38 Calvin Pace NYJ BUF
39 Phillip Wheeler IND ATL
40 Michael Boley NYG NEP
41 Sean Lee DAL SEA
42 Geno Hayes TBB NOS
43 Tamba Hali KCC MIA
44 Brian Orakpo WAS SFO
45 Sam Acho ARI STL
46 Paris Lenon ARI STL
47 Greg Jones NYG NEP
48 Gary Guyton NEP NYG
49 Donald Butler SDC GBP
50 Thomas Howard CIN TEN
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Antoine Bethea IND ATL
2 Antrel Rolle NYG NEP
3 Patrick Chung NEP NYG
4 LaRon Landry WAS SFO
5 George Wilson BUF NYJ
6 Yeremiah Bell MIA KCC
7 Kam Chancellor  SEA DAL
8 Quintin Mikell STL ARI
9 Roman Harper NOS TBB
10 Devin McCourty (CB) NEP NYG
11 Earl Thomas SEA DAL
TIER TWO
12 Charles Tillman (CB) CHI PHI
13 Ed Reed BAL PIT
14 Sean Jones TBB NOS
15 Tyvon Branch OAK DEN
16 Bernard Pollard BAL PIT
17 Kyle Arrington (CB) NEP NYG
18 Jason McCourty (CB) TEN CIN
19 Morgan Burnett GBP SDC
20 Aqib Talib (CB) TBB NOS
21 Ronde Barber (CB) TBB NOS
22 Darian Stewart STL ARI
TIER THREE
23 Marcus Gilchrist (CB) SDC GBP
24 Tanard Jackson TBB NOS
25 Eric Smith NYJ BUF
26 David Caldwell  IND ATL
27 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP SDC
28 Jairus Byrd BUF NYJ
29 Troy Polamalu PIT BAL
30 Lardarius Webb (CB) BAL PIT
31 DeAngelo Hall (CB) WAS SFO
32 Eric Weddle SDC GBP
33 Tramon Williams (CB) GBP SDC
34 Reggie Nelson CIN TEN
35 O.J. Atogwe WAS SFO
36 Leon Hall (CB) CIN TEN
37 Charlie Peprah GBP SDC
38 Brandon Flowers (CB) KCC MIA
39 Ryan Clark PIT BAL
40 Steve Gregory SDC GBP
41 Kenny Phillips NYG NEP
TIER FOUR
42 Darrelle Revis (CB) NYJ BUF
43 Jim Leonhard NYJ BUF
44 Nate Allen PHI CHI
45 Patrick Peterson (CB) ARI STL
46 Richard Sherman (CB) SEA DAL
47 Joe Haden (CB) CLE HOU
48 Malcolm Jenkins NOS TBB
49 Terrence McGee (CB) BUF NYJ
50 Richard Marshall (CB) ARI STL

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).


FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t