The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings: Week 10
Darin Tietgen
November 10, 2011
 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Terrell Suggs BAL SEA
2 Justin Smith SFO NYG
3 Justin Tuck NYG SFO
4 Jared Allen MIN GBP
5 Jason Pierre-Paul NYG SFO
6 Julius Peppers CHI DET
7 Charles Johnson CAR TEN
8 Trent Cole PHI ARI
9 Chris Clemons SEA BAL
10 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL SEA
TIER TWO
11 Marcell Dareus (DT) BUF DAL
12 James Hall STL CLE
13 Chris Long STL CLE
14 Andre Carter NEP NYJ
15 Ahtyba Rubin (DT) CLE STL
16 Cliff Avril DET CHI
17 Ndamukong Suh (DT) DET CHI
18 Jeremy Mincey JAC IND
19 Osi Umenyiora NYG SFO
20 Will Smith NOS TBB
21 Jabaal Sheard CLE STL
22 Greg Hardy CAR TEN
TIER THREE
23 Kyle Vanden Bosch DET CHI
24 Lawrence Jackson DET CHI
25 Jason Babin PHI ARI
26 Robert Mathis IND JAC
27 Antonio Garay (DT) SDC OAK
28 Matt Roth JAC IND
29 Phil Taylor (DT) CLE STL
30 J.J. Watt HOU TBB
31 Carlos Dunlap CIN PIT
32 Robert Quinn STL CLE
33 Kelly Gregg (DT) KCC DEN
34 Brian Robison MIN GBP
35 Calais Campbell ARI PHI
TIER FOUR
36 Derrick Morgan TEN CAR
37 Jonathan Babineaux (DT) ATL NOS
38 Michael Bennett TBB HOU
39 Geno Atkins (DT) CIN PIT
40 Elvis Dumervil DEN KCC
41 Jayme Mitchell CLE STL
42 Darnell Dockett ARI PHI
43 Adrian Clayborn TBB HOU
44 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK SDC
45 Jurrell Casey (DT) TEN CAR
46 Ray Edwards ATL NOS
47 Israel Idonije CHI DET
48 Lamarr Houston OAK SDC
49 Corey Peters (DT) ATL NOS
50 Robert Ayers DEN KCC
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 Desmond Bishop GBP MIN
2 Patrick Willis SFO NYG
3 Derrick Johnson KCC DEN
4 Ray Lewis BAL SEA
5 D'Qwell Jackson CLE STL
6 Daryl Washington ARI PHI
7 David Hawthorne SEA BAL
8 Chad Greenway MIN GBP
9 James Harrison PIT CIN
10 Navorro Bowman SFO NYG
11 Nick Barnett BUF DAL
12 London Fletcher WAS MIA
13 Curtis Lofton ATL NOS
14 Michael Boley NYG SFO
15 Karlos Dansby MIA WAS
TIER TWO
16 James Anderson CAR TEN
17 Demarcus Ware DAL BUF
18 Sean Weatherspoon ATL NOS
19 Paul Posluszny JAC IND
20 Kevin Burnett MIA WAS
21 DeAndre Levy DET CHI
22 Donald Butler SDC OAK
23 Mason Foster TBB HOU
24 Brian Cushing HOU TBB
25 Pat Angerer IND JAC
26 Brian Urlacher CHI DET
27 Mathias Kiwanuka NYG SFO
28 James Laurinaitis STL CLE
29 Stephen Tulloch DET CHI
30 Jerod Mayo NEP NYJ
31 David Harris NYJ NEP
32 Barrett Ruud TEN CAR
TIER THREE
33 Leroy Hill SEA BAL
34 Sean Lee DAL BUF
35 Lance Briggs CHI DET
36 James Farrior PIT CIN
37 A.J. Hawk GBP MIN
38 Philip Wheeler IND JAC
39 Larry Foote PIT CIN
40 Clay Matthews GBP MIN
41 Paris Lenon ARI PHI
42 Jamar Chaney PHI ARI
TIER FOUR
43 Aaron Curry OAK SDC
44 Rolando McClain OAK SDC
45 D.J. Williams DEN KCC
46 Daryl Smith JAC IND
47 Erin Henderson MIN GBP
48 E.J. Henderson MIN GBP
49 Calvin Pace NYJ NEP
50 Thomas Howard CIN PIT
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Kam Chancellor  SEA BAL
2 Antoine Bethea IND JAC
3 Tyvon Branch OAK SDC
4 Roman Harper NOS ATL
5 George Wilson BUF DAL
6 Patrick Chung NEP NYJ
7 Yeremiah Bell MIA WAS
8 Antoine Winfield (CB) MIN GBP
9 Antrel Rolle NYG SFO
10 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP MIN
11 Sean Jones TBB HOU
12 Earl Thomas SEA BAL
13 Charles Tillman (CB) CHI DET
TIER TWO
14 Chris Houston (CB) DET CHI
15 Morgan Burnett GBP MIN
16 Troy Polamalu PIT CIN
17 Bernard Pollard BAL SEA
18 LaRon Landry WAS MIA
19 Quentin Mikell STL CLE
20 Tramon Williams (CB) GBP MIN
21 Tanard Jackson TBB HOU
22 Kenny Phillips NYG SFO
23 Brent Grimes (CB) ATL NOS
24 Nate Clements (CB) CIN PIT
25 Amari Spievey DET CHI
26 Steve Gregory SDC OAK
27 Adrian Wilson ARI PHI
28 Jason McCourty (CB) TEN CAR
29 Glover Quin HOU TBB
30 Terrence McGee (CB) BUF DAL
31 Thomas DeCoud ATL NOS
32 Jairus Byrd BUF DAL
TIER THREE
33 Ed Reed BAL SEA
34 Eric Smith NYJ NEP
35 Reggie Nelson CIN PIT
36 Reed Doughty WAS MIA
37 Charlie Peprah GBP MIN
38 Cedric Griffin (CB) MIN GBP
39 Dawan Landry JAC IND
40 Husain Abdullah MIN GBP
41 Dashon Goldson SFO NYG
42 A.J. Jefferson (CB) ARI PHI
43 Brandon Flowers (CB) KCC DEN
TIER FOUR
44 Devin McCourty (CB) NEP NYJ
45 Kurt Coleman PHI ARI
46 Eric Weddle SDC OAK
47 Ronde Barber (CB) TBB HOU
48 Joe Haden (CB) CLE STL
49 Jim Leonhard NYJ NEP
50 Donte Whitner (CB) SFO NYG

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).


FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t