The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.REGISTERHELP
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings: Week 11
Darin Tietgen
November 17, 2011
 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Jared Allen MIN OAK
2 Andre Carter NEP KCC
3 Terrell Suggs BAL CIN
4 Justin Smith SFO ARI
5 Julius Peppers CHI SDC
6 Trent Cole PHI NYG
7 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL CIN
8 Cliff Avril DET CAR
9 Jeremy Mincey JAC CLE
10 Ahtyba Rubin (DT) CLE JAC
11 Marcell Dareus (DT) BUF MIA
12 Justin Tuck NYG PHI
13 Jason Pierre-Paul NYG PHI
TIER TWO
14 Chris Long STL SEA
15 Phil Taylor (DT) CLE JAC
16 Carlos Dunlap CIN BAL
17 Calais Campbell ARI SFO
18 Lawrence Jackson DET CAR
19 Ndamukong Suh DET CAR
20 Osi Umenyiora NYG PHI
21 Charles Johnson CAR DET
22 Chris Clemons SEA STL
23 Greg Hardy CAR DET
TIER THREE
24 Jason Babin PHI NYG
25 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK MIN
26 Jason Jones  TEN ATL
27 Geno Atkins (DT) CIN BAL
28 Darnell Dockett ARI SFO
29 Ray Edwards ATL TEN
30 Antonio Garay (DT) SDC CHI
31 Spencer Johnson BUF MIA
32 James Hall STL SEA
33 Jonathan Babineaux (DT) ATL TEN
34 Lamarr Houston OAK MIN
35 Matt Roth JAC CLE
TIER FOUR
36 Vince Wilfork (DT) NEP KCC
37 Sione Pouha (DT) NYJ DEN
38 Adrian Clayborn TBB GBP
39 Cullen Jenkins (DT) PHI NYG
40 Jabaal Sheard CLE JAC
41 Dwan Edwards BUF MIA
42 Jurrell Casey (DT) TEN ATL
43 Robert Ayers DEN NYJ
44 Robert Quinn STL SEA
45 Kelly Gregg (DT) KCC NEP
46 Elvis Dumervil DEN NYJ
47 Brian Robison MIN OAK
48 Raheem Brock SEA STL
49 Albert Haynesworth (DT) TBB GBP
50 Richard Seymour (DT) OAK MIN
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 Daryl Washington ARI SFO
2 Desmond Bishop GBP TBB
3 Derrick Johnson KCC NEP
4 Brian Urlacher CHI SDC
5 Patrick Willis SFO ARI
6 DeMarcus Ware DAL WAS
7 D'Qwell Jackson CLE JAC
8 James Laurinaitis STL SEA
9 Ray Lewis BAL CIN
10 David Hawthorne SEA STL
11 Navorro Bowman SFO ARI
12 London Fletcher WAS DAL
13 Karlos Dansby MIA BUF
14 Chad Greenway MIN OAK
15 James Anderson CAR DET
16 Curtis Lofton ATL TEN
17 Kevin Burnett MIA BUF
18 D.J. Williams DEN NYJ
19 Lance Briggs CHI SDC
TIER TWO
20 Donald Butler SDC CHI
21 David Harris NYJ DEN
22 Nick Barnett BUF MIA
23 Sean Weatherspoon ATL TEN
24 Stephen Tulloch DET CAR
25 Paul Posluszny JAC CLE
26 Sean Lee DAL WAS
27 Rey Maualuga CIN BAL
28 Omar Gaither CAR DET
29 Rolando McClain OAK MIN
30 Jerod Mayo NEP KCC
31 Jamar Chaney PHI NYG
32 Mathias Kiwanuka NYG PHI
TIER THREE
33 Perry Riley WAS DAL
34 Antwan Barnes SDC CHI
35 Paris Lenon ARI SFO
36 Brian Orakpo WAS DAL
37 E.J. Henderson MIN OAK
38 Von Miller DEN NYJ
39 Leroy Hill SEA STL
40 Michael Boley NYG PHI
41 Kamerion Wimbley OAK MIN
42 Daryl Smith JAC CLE
TIER FOUR
43 Sam Acho ARI SFO
44 Ryan Kerrigan WAS DAL
45 Mason Foster TBB GBP
46 A.J. Hawk GBP TBB
47 Clay Matthews GBP TBB
48 Greg Jones NYG PHI
49 Calvin Pace NYJ DEN
50 DeAndre Levy DET CAR
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 LaRon Landry WAS DAL
2 Tyvon Branch OAK MIN
3 Yeremiah Bell MIA BUF
4 Quentin Mikell STL SEA
5 Reed Doughty WAS DAL
6 Patrick Chung NEP KCC
7 Charles Tillman CHI SDC
8 Kam Chancellor  SEA STL
9 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP TBB
10 Jason McCourty (CB) TEN ATL
11 Bernard Pollard BAL CIN
12 Earl Thomas SEA STL
13 Brandon Flowers (CB) KCC NEP
14 Kurt Coleman PHI NYG
15 Jordan Babineaux TEN ATL
16 Kenny Philliips NYG PHI
17 George Wilson BUF MIA
TIER TWO
18 Donte Whitner  SFO ARI
19 Kyle Arrington (CB) NEP KCC
20 Eric Weddle SDC CHI
21 Chris Harris (CB) DEN NYJ
22 Patrick Peterson (CB) ARI SFO
23 Richard Marshall (CB) ARI SFO
24 Jon McGraw KCC NEP
25 Jairus Byrd BUF MIA
26 Cedric Griffin (CB) MIN OAK
27 Morgan Burnett GBP TBB
28 Reggie Nelson CIN BAL
29 Dawan Landry JAC CLE
30 Tim Jennings (CB) CHI SDC
31 DeAngelo Hall (CB) WAS DAL
32 Justin King (CB) STL SEA
33 Tramon Williams (CB) GBP TBB
34 Thomas DeCoud ATL TEN
TIER THREE
35 Chris Hope TEN ATL
36 Darian Stewart STL SEA
37 Matt Giordano OAK MIN
38 Tanard Jackson TBB GBP
39 Aqib Talib (CB) TBB GBP
40 Darius Butler CAR DET
41 Chris Houston (CB) DET CAR
42 Joe Haden (CB) CLE JAC
43 Ronde Barber (CB) TBB GBP
TIER FOUR
44 Eric Smith NYJ DEN
45 A.J. Jefferson (CB) ARI SFO
46 Charles Godfrey CAR DET
47 Charlie Peprah GBP TBB
48 Amari Spievey DET CAR
49 Dashon Goldson SFO ARI
50 Nate Clements (CB) SFO ARI

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).


FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t