The Huddle on Facebook Facebook   The Huddle on Twitter Twitter   The Huddle Mobile Mobile Welcome, Guest. You are not logged in.   | Login  |  Help
HOME FANTASY DRAFT KIT IN SEASON ARTICLES NEWS STATS FORUMS TEAMS PLAYERS NFL DRAFT NFL ABOUT myHuddle

FANTASY FOOTBALL IN-SEASON FEATURES

IDP Weekly Player Rankings: Week 14
Darin Tietgen
December 8, 2011
 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Terrell Suggs BAL IND
2 Andre Carter NEP WAS
3 Jared Allen MIN DET
4 Justin Smith SFO ARI
5 Justin Tuck NYG DAL
6 Jason Babin PHI MIA
7 Trent Cole PHI MIA
8 Elvis Dumervil DEN CHI
9 Chris Clemons SEA STL
10 Haloti Ngata (DT) BAL IND
TIER TWO
11 J.J. Watt HOU CIN
12 Julius Peppers CHI DEN
13 Jason Pierre-Paul NYG DAL
14 James Hall STL SEA
15 Chris Long STL SEA
16 Adrian Clayborn TBB JAC
17 Kyle Vanden Bosch DET MIN
18 Geno Atkins (DT) CIN HOU
19 Jabaal Sheard  CLE PIT
20 Calais Campbell ARI SFO
TIER THREE
21 DaQuan Bowers TBB JAC
22 Everson Griffen MIN DET
23 Ahtyba Rubin (DT) CLE PIT
24 Darnell Dockett ARI SFO
25 Cliff Avril DET MIN
26 Will Smith NOS TEN
27 Phil Taylor (DT) CLE PIT
28 Charles Johnson CAR ATL
29 Israel Idonije CHI DEN
30 Greg Hardy CAR ATL
31 Mark Anderson NEP WAS
32 Domata Peko (DT) CIN HOU
33 Tommy Kelly (DT) OAK GBP
34 Cullen Jenkins (DT) PHI MIA
35 John Abraham ATL CAR
TIER FOUR
36 Brett Keisel PIT CLE
37 Michael Johnson CIN HOU
38 Frostee Rucker CIN HOU
39 Lamarr Houston OAK GBP
40 Robert Mathis IND BAL
41 Jason Jones TEN NOS
42 Corey Williams (DT) DET MIN
43 Jay Ratliff (DT) DAL NYG
44 Dave Ball TEN NOS
45 Robert Geathers CIN HOU
46 Robert Ayers DEN CHI
47 Jeremy Mincey JAC TBB
48 Nick Fairley (DT) DET MIN
49 Jayme Mitchell CLE PIT
50 Robert Quinn STL SEA
LINEBACKERS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE 
1 James Laurinaitis STL SEA
2 Derrick Johnson KCC NYJ
3 Daryl Washington ARI SFO
4 Curtis Lofton ATL CAR
5 London Fletcher WAS NEP
6 Paul Posluszny JAC TBB
7 Navorro Bowman SFO ARI
8 Rey Maualuga CIN HOU
9 D'Qwell Jackson CLE PIT
10 James Harrison PIT CLE
11 Sean Weatherspoon ATL CAR
12 Colin McCarthy TEN NOS
13 Desmond Bishop GBP OAK
14 Chad Greenway MIN DET
15 Brian Urlacher CHI DEN
TIER TWO
16 Sean Lee DAL NYG
17 D.J. Williams DEN CHI
18 David Harris NYJ KCC
19 Nick Barnett BUF SDC
20 James Anderson CAR ATL
21 Karlos Dansby MIA PHI
22 Kevin Burnett MIA PHI
23 Mason Foster TBB JAC
24 DeAndre Levy DET MIN
25 Jamar Chaney PHI MIA
26 Stephen Tulloch DET MIN
27 Calvin Pace NYJ KCC
28 Thomas Howard CIN HOU
29 Jonathan Vilma NOS TEN
30 Michael Boley NYG DAL
31 Lance Briggs CHI DEN
TIER THREE
32 Paris Lenon ARI SFO
33 Donald Butler SDC BUF
34 Brian Cushing HOU CIN
35 Von Miller DEN CHI
36 A.J. Hawk GBP OAK
37 Daryl Smith JAC TBB
38 David Hawthorne SEA STL
39 Takeo Spikes SDC BUF
40 Lawrence Timmons PIT CLE
41 Leroy Hill SEA STL
42 Perry Riley WAS NEP
TIER FOUR
43 Connor Barwin HOU CIN
44 DeMarcus Ware DAL NYG
45 Aldon Smith SFO ARI
46 Chris Chamberlain STL SEA
47 Philip Wheeler IND BAL
48 Jerod Mayo NEP WAS
49 E.J. Henderson MIN DET
50 Erin Henderson MIN DET
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rnk Player Team Opp
TIER ONE
1 Tyvon Branch OAK GBP
2 Antrel Rolle NYG DAL
3 Kurt Coleman PHI MIA
4 Antoine Bethea IND BAL
5 Roman Harper NOS TEN
6 Sean Jones TBB JAC
7 Kam Chancellor SEA STL
8 Charles Godfrey CAR ATL
9 Quintin Mikell STL SEA
10 Morgan Burnett GBP OAK
TIER TWO
11 Darian Stewart STL SEA
12 Cedric Griffin (CB) MIN DET
13 Tracy Porter (CB) NOS TEN
14 Kyle Arrington (CB) NEP WAS
15 Amari Spievey DET MIN
16 DeAngelo Hall (CB) WAS NEP
17 Yeremiah Bell MIA PHI
18 James Sanders ATL CAR
19 George Wilson BUF SDC
20 Charles Woodson (CB) GBP OAK
21 Reed Doughty WAS NEP
22 Reggie Nelson CIN HOU
23 Lardarius Webb (CB) BAL IND
24 Cortland Finnegan (CB) TEN NOS
25 Jabari Greer (CB) NOS TEN
26 Chris Harris DET MIN
27 Charles Tillman (CB) CHI DEN
28 Jason McCourty (CB) TEN NOS
29 Jairus Byrd BUF SDC
TIER THREE
30 Tramon Williams (CB) GBP OAK
31 Vontae Davis (CB) MIA PHI
32 Chris Hope TEN NOS
33 Malcolm Jenkins NOS TEN
34 Charlie Peprah GBP OAK
35 Earl Thomas SEA STL
36 Eric Weddle SDC BUF
37 Dawan Landry JAC TBB
38 Jim Leonhard NYJ KCC
39 Eric Smith NYJ KCC
40 Oshiomogho Atogwe WAS NEP
41 Aaron Berry (CB) DET MIN
42 Troy Polamalu PIT CLE
TIER FOUR
43 Johnathan Joseph (CB) HOU CIN
44 Terrence Newman (CB) DAL NYG
45 Jon McGraw KCC NYJ
46 Captain Munnerlyn (CB) CAR ATL
47 Glover Quin HOU CIN
48 Michael Griffin TEN NOS
49 Michael Huff OAK GBP
50 Benny Sapp (CB) DET MIN

Note:  Scoring system considered for these rankings – solo tackle (2 pts), assisted tackle (1 pt), sack (3 pts), forced or recovered fumble (3 pts), interception (3 pts) and pass defensed (1 pt).


FREE EMAIL UPDATES
Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need!

 Email Address
a d v e r t i s e m e n t